If the Legends Are True ... A work in progress

This site uses UTF-8 Encoding:  If you're seeing garbage characters in the text it is because your browser is not set to render using UTF-8 Encoding.

Share Print Bookmark

What's New (past 90 days)


Date of Last GEDCOM Import: 22 Sep 2019 23:43:05

30 Sep 2019 - Francis West of Duxbury (1606-1692) my 8th great-grandfather

Cited Francis West of Duxbury, Mass. and some of his descendants by Edward E. Cornwall (Boston, Massachusetts: Boston Historic Genealogical Society, 1906) pages 1-14, complete, 739 descendants adding probably 730 of them.

22 Sep 2019 Import

20 Sep 2019 - The Scroope Genealogy & Lighthouse Guide

I discovered The Scroope Genealogy & Lighthouse Guide was no longer on the world wide web but captures could be found on The Wayback Machine so I updated the links in my citations to point to the archives there.

11 Sep 2019 - The ancestry of my 5th great-grandmother Elizabeth West (____-____)
Wife of Alexander Spotswood Cotton (1711-1764)

Looking over the tree of an Ancestry 1st cousin DNA match I chanced across several genealogies of Francis West (1606-1692) of Martha's Vineyard. It appears this Francis West could have been the son of Francis West, Governor of Virginia but the sources I've found state that nothing definitive on this point could be found.

9 Sep 2019 - Alfred Thomas (1828-1894) husband of my ½2nd cousin Martha Ann Hoge (1825-1913)

Filled in Alfred's parents and grandparents.

26 Aug 2019 - The wives and children of my 4th cousin 3 times removed Thomas Hoge b. 1816 Greene County, Pennsylvania, died 1889 at Canton, Missouri.

25 Aug 2019 Import

18 Jul 2019 - Martha Batte, wife of great-granduncle William Farrar

According to The R. Bolling Batte Papers, Martha Batte who married William Farrar was the daughter of Thomas Batte & Temperance Brown. And so I have made her their daughter, and filled in some around her.

24 May 2019 - John Taylor Hoge (1846-1920), my 4th cousin 4 times removed.

Began adding his descendants.

16 May 2019 Import

3 Jan 2019 - James William McLain (1869-1932), husband of my 1st cousin 4 times removed Mary Jane Griffith

Merged James W. McClain, son of Zech D. Griffith & Mary Hughes, with James William McLain, husband of Mary Griffith (daughter of George Washington Griffith & Elizabeth Jane Sisk). This family was among those that migrated to Texas around 1898.

22 Dec 2018 Import

1 Dec 2018 - Nathan William McLain (1841-1925)

Began filling in the decendants of Nathan William McLain, and particularly of his sons Nathaniel Beauregard who married my 1st cousin 4 times removed Mary Jane Griffith (daughter of Richard Green Griffith & Sarah Sewell), and Zachariah Luther who married my 2nd cousin 3 times removed Margaret Frances Jenkins.

Nathan and his family moved to Texas around 1890 in a group with other families from Etowah & Calhoun counties in Alabama.

21 Nov 2018 - Levi Walter Jenkins (1855-1941)

Levi married my 1st cousin 4 times removed Mary W. Griffith. Mary had 4 children and died the same year her last child was born. Then Levi married Mollie Lusk. They had 9 children, at least two of whom married cousins.

Their 1st son John Jasper Jenkins, married my 2nd cousin 3 times removed Sarah Angie Brown and their 1st daughter Mattie Dora Jenkins married my 2nd cousin 3 times removed Green Alexander Griffith.

21 Nov 2018 Import

20 Oct 2018 - Mrs. Rhoda Reeves

When searching for 'Rhoda Reeves 1830' I came across a Find-A-Grave memorial for Rhoda Shaw Reeves b. 31 Oct 1831. Find-A-Grave shows this Rhoda to be the wife of John Sanders Reeves and the mother of Emily Irene Reeves Howard. On the 1860 census the family of John Sanders Reeves, with wife Rhoda, appear between that of John's father Nathan Reeves and family and that of my 1st cousin 5 times removed James Shaw and wife Parthena (Young). And so I have assumed James Shaw was the brother of Rhoda and that her parents were James Shaw and Rhoda Ann Farrar, which makes Rhoda Shaw my 1st cousin 5 times removed.

21 Jul 2018 - Sir John Hoge (1850 - ____), my 11th great-grandfather

I had Sir John Hoge as the son of Andrew Haig. The linkage was based on a FamilySearch Pedigree Resource File which was sketchy at best, Submission: MMQ5-Y93 by Suzanne Guerra. On the Facebook Hogg DNA Page discussion of 3 Jun 2018, Dwight Hogg stated there is no evidence either way of any Hoge/Haig connection. Patrick Hoge (a descendant of William Junior, 1701-1789) stated that there are no matches to his DNA by any Haigs that have tests available to compare.

This leaves the only connection from me to the Haigs through presumed Home, also an extremely dubious link.

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Allred → John James
Allred → John James
 
  7 Sep 2019
Allred → Lewis Patterson
Allred → Lewis Patterson
 
  7 Sep 2019
Hoge → Thomas & Ellen
Hoge → Thomas & Ellen
 
  25 Aug 2019
Cotton → Leonard Ben and family
Cotton → Leonard Ben and family
 
  25 Aug 2019
Ellis → Bernice
Ellis → Bernice
29 Oct 2017 
  25 Aug 2019
Griffith → Marshall R., residence
Griffith → Marshall R., residence
Roscoe was listed as a resident of the Printup Hotel on the 1940 census. This is how it looked about 1941. The Printup was described as a model for today's world-class hotels. 
  25 Aug 2019
McLain → Donald Thomas
McLain → Donald Thomas
 
  25 Aug 2019
Brewer → Connie & Doug
Brewer → Connie & Doug
 
  25 Aug 2019
Ellis → Bernice
Ellis → Bernice
 
  25 Aug 2019
Allreds → Connie, Phyl, Bert, and Bernice
Allreds → Connie, Phyl, Bert, and Bernice
 
  25 Aug 2019
Allred → Bert & Marie
Allred → Bert & Marie
 
  25 Aug 2019
Smith → Kelli & Mike with Kait
Smith → Kelli & Mike with Kait
 
  25 Aug 2019
Smith → Mike with son Ben
Smith → Mike with son Ben
 
  25 Aug 2019
Mattox → Ryan & Kaitlin
Mattox → Ryan & Kaitlin
 
  25 Aug 2019
Frameli → Rhonda
Frameli → Rhonda
Left to Right: Phyl Frameli, Rhonda Frameli, Bernice Ellis 
  25 Aug 2019
Canada → Beulah Izory
Canada → Beulah Izory
 
  25 Aug 2019
Canada → Frances Ledbetter
Canada → Frances Ledbetter
 
  25 Aug 2019
Hoge → Margaret Rogers Farrington
Hoge → Margaret Rogers Farrington
 
  25 Aug 2019
Hoge → John Taylor
Hoge → John Taylor
 
  25 Aug 2019

Census

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, District 23, Sheet 1A 
  6 Sep 2019
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
District 17, Sheet 12B 
  6 Sep 2019
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, District 23, Sheet 1B 
  6 Sep 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Charlotte County
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Charlotte County
Madison, District 33, Sheet 4B 
  5 Sep 2019
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, District 9, Page 12 
  5 Sep 2019
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
District 5, Sheet 3B 
  5 Sep 2019
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
District 5, Sheet 12B 
  5 Sep 2019
Census of 1910 - Tennessee, Shelby County
Census of 1910 - Tennessee, Shelby County
Memphis Ward 19, District 238, Sheet 6A 
  3 Sep 2019
Census of 1940 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
Census of 1940 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
District 636, Sheet 5A 
  3 Sep 2019
Census of 1930 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
Census of 1930 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
District 168, Sheet 9A 
  3 Sep 2019
Census of 1920 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
Census of 1920 - Missouri, Saint Louis City
Ward 28, District 583, Sheet 4B 
  3 Sep 2019
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Campbell County
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Campbell County
Lynchburg, District 194, Page 387A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Ward 1, District 78, Sheet 13A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Ward 1, District 78, Sheet 12B 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1870 - Maryland, Allegany County
Census of 1870 - Maryland, Allegany County
Cumberland, Page 79 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Ward 1, District 3, Sheet 19B 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Lynchburg City
Ward 1, District 79, Sheet 7A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Henry County
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Henry County
Page 39A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Henry County
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Henry County
Page 39B 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Henry County
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Henry County
Page 3 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Henry County
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Henry County
Page 4 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, Page 59A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, District 9, Sheet 401C 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 3, Sheet 4B 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 16, Sheet 13A 
  2 Sep 2019
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 23, Sheet 16B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 21, Sheet 13B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 16, Sheet 9B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1900 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 16, Sheet 9A 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 3, Sheet 2A 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 3, Sheet 6A 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1930 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 3, Sheet 5B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1940 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 6-3, Page 6B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Prince Edward County
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Prince Edward County
Buffalo, District 94, Sheet 9A 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1920 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 23, Sheet 15B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1910 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Clover Hill, District 21, Sheet 14B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1880 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, District 9, Page 400B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside District, Page 76B 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1870 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Southside, Page 55A 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1860 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Evergreen, Page 443 
  28 Aug 2019
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Census of 1850 - Virginia, Appomattox County
Page 200B 
  28 Aug 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I3750 
Millsaps, Isaac 
b. Abt 1795  Tennessee  1 Oct 2019
I28 
Hoge, James 
b. 4 Jul 1706  Cumberland Valley, Pennsylvania  1 Oct 2019
I5924 
Garner, Vice President John Nance III 
b. 22 Nov 1868  Blossom Prairie, Detroit, Red River County, Texas  1 Oct 2019
I4532 
le Scrope, Richard 1º Lord of Bolton 
b. Abt 1327-1328  Castle Bolton, Wensleydale, North Yorkshire, England  22 Sep 2019
I81458 
Haig, Anthony 21º Laird of Bemersyde 
b. 9 Feb 1638/39  Groningen, , Groningen, Netherlands  22 Sep 2019
I81471 
Home, Jean Heiress of Harleheugh 
   22 Sep 2019
I81526 
Turnbull, William 
   22 Sep 2019
I81523 
Cranstoun, George of Corsbie 
   22 Sep 2019
I81522 
Home, Isobel 
   22 Sep 2019
I81521 
Edmeston, John 
   22 Sep 2019
I81520 
Edmeston, Helen 
   22 Sep 2019
I81513 
Home, James 
   22 Sep 2019
I81512 
Home, Captain Luke of Thorndykes 
   22 Sep 2019
I81500 
Home, William of Bassendean 
   22 Sep 2019
I81491 
Semphill, Reverend Gabriel of Jedburgh 
   22 Sep 2019
I81472 
Home, James of Harieheugh 
   22 Sep 2019
I17821 
Home, George of Bassendean 
   22 Sep 2019
I4211 
FitzAlan, Sir Richard 11º Earl of Arundel 
b. 1346   22 Sep 2019
I4491 
le Scrope, Henry 4º Baron of Bolton 
b. 4 Jun 1418  Castle Bolton, Wensleydale, North Yorkshire, England  21 Sep 2019
I4696 
Scrope, Maud 
b. Abt 1377  Masham, Yorkshire, England  19 Sep 2019
I17884 
Hoge, John 
b. 6 Jul 1840  Zanesville, Muskingum, Ohio  17 Sep 2019
I58788 
Caesar, Sextus Julius I 
b. Abt 233 B.C.   14 Sep 2019
I2 
Canada, Jay Henry 
b. 21 Dec 1930  Patterson Place, Clay County, Alabama  14 Sep 2019
I10101 
of Normandy, Duke Richard the Fearless 
b. Abt 933   13 Sep 2019
I53014 
Plantagenet, Edward I 
b. 17 Jun 1239  Westminster Palace, London, England  13 Sep 2019
I53087 
of Castille, Eleanor Comtesse de Pointhieu 
b. Abt 1241   13 Sep 2019
I18468 
Windsor, Winifred 
b. Abt 1570   13 Sep 2019
I51084 
Wymbish, Thomas of Nocton 
   13 Sep 2019
I73625 
Arundel, Joan 
b. 1347   13 Sep 2019
I140844 
FitzAlan, Sir John Lord Arundel 
b. 1348   13 Sep 2019
I140845 
FitzAlan, Thomas Archbishop of Canterbury 
b. 1353   13 Sep 2019
I51158 
FitzAlan, Lady Alice 
b. Abt 1352  Castle Arundel, Arundel, West Sussex, England  13 Sep 2019
I48815 
FitzAlan, Richard 9º Earl of Arundel 
b. 1306  England  13 Sep 2019
I4212 
Plantagenet, Eleanor 
b. 1318   13 Sep 2019
I73624 
de Bohun, Humphrey 7º Earl of Hereford 
b. 1342   13 Sep 2019
I4208 
D'Arundelle FitzAlan, Lady Elizabeth 
   13 Sep 2019
I4209 
FitzAlan, Richard Earl of Arundel and Surrey 
b. 1346   13 Sep 2019
I140843 
de Beaumont, John 
   13 Sep 2019
I48816 
le Despenser, Isabel 
   13 Sep 2019
I48814 
de Montagu, Sibyl 
   13 Sep 2019
I53090 
de Clare, Alianor 
   13 Sep 2019
I53091 
le Despenser, Hugh 
   13 Sep 2019
I4588 
Fitz Scrob, Richard of Richard's Castle, Herefordshire 
b. 1048  Herefordshire, England  13 Sep 2019
I140839 
Taylor 
   13 Sep 2019
I140840 
Taylor, Mrs. Mary J. 
b. Abt 1864  Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I140841 
Taylor, Virgil 
b. Abt 1892  Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I1163 
Taylor, John W. 
b. Abt 1888  Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I140842 
Taylor, Dora 
b. Abt 1894  Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I852 
Alred, Dovie 
b. 3 Apr 1883  Floyd County, Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I836 
Wood, Mary Elizabeth 
b. 30 Sep 1849  Floyd County, Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I823 
Allred, Lewis Patterson 
b. 4 Apr 1852  Saint Louis City, Missouri  13 Sep 2019
I1239 
Holder, Roy Roscoe 
b. Jan 1893  Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I863 
Allred, Frances Rovine 
b. 14 Feb 1908  Floyd County, Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I140838 
Parker 
   13 Sep 2019
I140837 
Strickland, Una Lee 
   13 Sep 2019
I140836 
Molpus 
   13 Sep 2019
I140834 
Camp 
   13 Sep 2019
I140831 
Strickland, Barnard 
   13 Sep 2019
I140835 
Strickland, Gladys 
   13 Sep 2019
I140832 
Strickland, Gordon 
   13 Sep 2019
I140830 
Strickland, Herbert 
   13 Sep 2019
I140833 
Strickland, Mozelle 
   13 Sep 2019
I127968 
Strickland, Jessie Mae 
b. 12 May 1912  Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama  13 Sep 2019
I140822 
Conine, Joseph Wheeler 
   13 Sep 2019
I140823 
Tanner, Walter 
   13 Sep 2019
I140829 
Conine, Robert 
   13 Sep 2019
I140828 
Conine, Joseph 
   13 Sep 2019
I140827 
Conine, Stephen 
   13 Sep 2019
I140826 
Conine, Mrs. Annette 
   13 Sep 2019
I140825 
Conine, Bobby 
   13 Sep 2019
I862 
Allred, Charles Daniel 
b. 12 Feb 1906  Cherokee County, Alabama  13 Sep 2019
I140824 
Conine, Jo Ann 
   13 Sep 2019
I140821 
Berry, Maggie 
   13 Sep 2019
I140820 
Strickland, Arthur Richard 
   13 Sep 2019
I860 
Allred, Reverend Dallas Eugene 
b. 3 Aug 1901  Floyd County, Georgia  13 Sep 2019
I871 
Allred, Barbara Anita 
b. 18 Jul 1933  Rome, Floyd, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I873 
Allred, Lester Lee Junior 
   12 Sep 2019
I874 
Lloyd, Brenda Lou 
   12 Sep 2019
I869 
Allred, Patty Ruth 
   12 Sep 2019
I140819 
Stephens 
   12 Sep 2019
I140817 
Cescutti-Restrepo, Daniel 
   12 Sep 2019
I140816 
Wall, Erin 
   12 Sep 2019
I140818 
Wall, Jack H. 
   12 Sep 2019
I1198 
Dye, Diana Louise 
   12 Sep 2019
I140815 
Wall 
   12 Sep 2019
I872 
Dye, Jack M. 
   12 Sep 2019
I140814 
House, Mrs. Mattie B. 
b. 18 Oct 1872   12 Sep 2019
I140813 
House, Andrew C. 
b. 17 Feb 1869   12 Sep 2019
I140812 
Bell, Alice 
b. 28 Sep 1868   12 Sep 2019
I868 
House, Ruby Belle 
b. 20 Jan 1909  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I858 
Allred, Lester Lee 
b. 21 Oct 1897  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I856 
Allred, Lewis Victory 
b. 21 Nov 1895  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I867 
Allred, Olie Ruth 
b. 2 Apr 1918  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I1285 
Roach, Ellison 
   12 Sep 2019
I866 
Allred, Dora Novella 
b. 18 Jan 1916  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I1281 
Archer, Benjamin Franklin Junior 
b. 4 Feb 1905  Rome, Floyd, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I861 
Allred, Ada Estelle 
b. 16 Nov 1903  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I1226 
Garrett, Wesley Allday 
b. 19 Apr 1900  Calhoun County, Alabama  12 Sep 2019
I859 
Allred, Reverend James Roscoe 
b. 6 Sep 1899  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I865 
Allred, Claud Thomas 
b. 15 Jul 1913  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I864 
Allred, Robert Cecil 
b. 12 Jun 1910  Alabama  12 Sep 2019
I857 
Estes, Olie Ander 
b. 10 Nov 1876  Cherokee County, Alabama  12 Sep 2019
I128009 
Clark, Vernon Malissie 
   12 Sep 2019
I128008 
Estes, Andrew Jackson 
   12 Sep 2019
I837 
Allred, John Thomas 
b. 17 Apr 1872  Floyd County, Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I1170 
Allred, Donald 
b. Abt 1919  Alabama  12 Sep 2019
I1169 
Allred, Mrs. Eunice 
b. Abt 1902  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I854 
Alred, Joseph J. 
b. Jan 1888  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I140811 
Allred, Shelby T. 
b. Abt 1915  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I140810 
Allred, Randolph 
b. Jan 1914  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I853 
Allred, Augustus B. 
b. Dec 1893  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I841 
Allred, Ada T. B. 
b. 4 Nov 1879  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I127959 
Allred, Mrs. Mae 
b. Abt 1903  Alabama  12 Sep 2019
I822 
Allred, Charles Patterson 
b. 9 May 1871  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I825 
Holder, Eula Ophelia 
b. 14 Dec 1871  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I824 
Allred, John James 
b. 1 Jun 1824  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I843 
Stroud, Polly Ann 
b. Abt 1834  Georgia  12 Sep 2019
I71459 
Cotton, Alexander Spotswood 
b. Aug 1711  South Quay, Suffolk City, Virginia  11 Sep 2019
I140800 
West, Doctor Thomas 
b. 1646  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  11 Sep 2019
I140809 
Elizabeth 
   11 Sep 2019
I140808 
Skiffe, Nathaniel 
   11 Sep 2019
I140807 
West, Ruth 
b. 1651  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  11 Sep 2019
I140801 
West, Francis 
b. Abt 1606  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England  11 Sep 2019
I98424 
West, Peter 
   11 Sep 2019
I140806 
West, Peter 
b. 1648  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  11 Sep 2019
I140804 
West, Samuel 
b. 1643  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  11 Sep 2019
I140803 
West, Mary 
b. 1640  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  11 Sep 2019
I140802 
Reeves, Margaret 
   11 Sep 2019
I140799 
Williams, Priscilla 
   11 Sep 2019
I71457 
Cotton, Cyrus West 
b. 1747  Bertie County, North Carolina  11 Sep 2019
I4 
Canada, John Jackson 
b. 26 Mar 1888  Hill Place, Talladega County, Alabama  11 Sep 2019
I113067 
Hoge, presumed 
   10 Sep 2019
I56405 
Starkweather, Mable Ray 
b. 9 Apr 1864  Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin  9 Sep 2019
I56402 
Copeland, Guild Anderson 
b. 2 Dec 1862  Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana  9 Sep 2019
I56390 
Copeland, Guild 
b. 4 Jul 1821  Baltimore County, Maryland  9 Sep 2019
I56391 
Foster, Eliza Jane 
b. 1 May 1834  Petersburg, Pike County, Indiana  9 Sep 2019
I140798 
Peters, Corilla A. 
b. 10 May 1830  Marion, Marion, Ohio  9 Sep 2019
I140796 
Foster, Judge Matthew Watson 
   9 Sep 2019
I140797 
Johnson, Eleanor 
   9 Sep 2019
I56392 
Copeland, Alfred Thomas 
b. 3 Feb 1894  Columbus, Franklin, Ohio  9 Sep 2019
I7133 
Copeland, Foster 
b. 9 Mar 1858   9 Sep 2019
I7132 
Thomas, Martha Hoge 
b. 13 Apr 1865   9 Sep 2019
I7131 
Thomas, Caroline Lanman 
b. 29 Apr 1860   9 Sep 2019
I140795 
Thomas, Margaret Hoge 
b. 22 Dec 1857   9 Sep 2019
I74061 
Thomas, Henry T. 
b. 6 Apr 1855   9 Sep 2019
I5462 
Hoge, Martha Ann 
b. 18 Nov 1825  Columbus, Franklin, Ohio  9 Sep 2019
I140794 
Abbott, Martha 
   9 Sep 2019
I140792 
Jenks, Hannah A. 
b. 24 May 1793  Salem, Essex, Massachusetts  9 Sep 2019
I140793 
Jenks, John 
   9 Sep 2019
I140789 
Thomas, Henry 
b. 25 Aug 1780  Norwich, New London, Connecticut  9 Sep 2019
I140791 
Allen, Chloe 
   9 Sep 2019
I140790 
Thomas, Ebenezer 
   9 Sep 2019
I7130 
Thomas, Alfred 
b. 14 Apr 1828   9 Sep 2019
I7279 
Howell, Addison D. 
b. Abt 1843  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I7264 
Hoge, Elizabeth Brown 
b. Abt 1808  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I140788 
Howell, Angelina 
b. Abt 1845  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I140787 
Howell, E. Celestia 
b. Abt 1841  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I7280 
Howell, Martha J. 
b. Abt 1835  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I7265 
Howell, Addison W. 
   9 Sep 2019
I140786 
Howell, Susan V. 
b. Abt 1836  Alabama  9 Sep 2019
I7309 
Hoge, Edward H. 
b. Abt 1849  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I7276 
Anderson, Eliza Jane 
b. Abt 1832  Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I7275 
Hoge, Daniel 
b. 17 Jan 1818  McMinnville, Warren, Tennessee  9 Sep 2019
I26 
Hoge, James Mayo 
b. 12 Jan 1731/32  Frederick County, Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I140785 
Zink, Andrew Jackson 
b. 18 Apr 1904  Christiansburg, Montgomery, Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I140783 
Einstein, Nancy R. 
b. 8 Nov 1881   9 Sep 2019
I140784 
Zink, Andrew Jackson 
b. 12 Sep 1876   9 Sep 2019
I6502 
Einstein, Charles B. 
b. 16 Feb 1851   9 Sep 2019
I6501 
Hickman, Lelia Lowry 
b. 6 Dec 1858   9 Sep 2019
I6346 
Hickman, William Patton 
b. 23 Feb 1810   9 Sep 2019
I6345 
Hoge, Margaret Reid 
b. 12 Sep 1821   9 Sep 2019
I5601 
Hoge, John 
b. 24 Jun 1772  Pulaski County, Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I5604 
Rippy, Elizabeth 
b. 12 Jan 1782   9 Sep 2019
I27 
Howe, Elizabeth 
b. 11 May 1751  Pulaski County, Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I29 
Crawford, Agnes 
   9 Sep 2019
I31 
Hume, Barbara 
b. 1667  Paisley, , Renfrew, Scotland  9 Sep 2019
I30 
Hoge, William 
b. 1660  Musselburgh, , Midlothian, Scotland  9 Sep 2019
I5367 
Hoge, Reverend James D. D. 
b. 1784  Moorefield, Hardy, West Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I5455 
Woods, Jane L. 
b. 1787  Wheeling, Ohio, West Virginia  9 Sep 2019
I133673 
Farrar, George T. 
b. Apr 1866  Virginia  6 Sep 2019
I133934 
Bailey, Mary Alice 
b. 18 Jun 1878  Virginia  4 Sep 2019
I133933 
Farrar, William Henry 
b. 26 Jun 1874  Mecklenburg County, Virginia  4 Sep 2019
I134031 
Farrar, Thomas F. 
b. Abt 1919  Virginia  4 Sep 2019
I134030 
Farrar, Richard E. 
b. Abt 1917  Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I134034 
Farrar, Alfred Edward 
b. 8 Mar 1883  Appomattox, Appomattox County, Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I133944 
Farrar, Emma B. 
b. 13 Apr 1879  Lynchburg City, Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I117723 
Farrar, Adrian W. 
b. 16 Mar 1844  Pamplin, Appomattox County, Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I133932 
Watkins, Martha Jane 
b. Feb 1843  Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I134035 
Lee, Mary Gill 
b. 1886  Lynchburg City, Virginia  3 Sep 2019
I134041 
Farrar, Alfred E. 
b. Abt 1913  Mississippi  3 Sep 2019
I134040 
Farrar, Virginia 
b. Cal Jun 1909  Tennessee  3 Sep 2019
I140782 
Ulrich, James Duncan 
   2 Sep 2019
I2435 
Windhauser, Jon 
b. 31 Dec 1953   2 Sep 2019
I140752 
Hoge, Robert H. 
b. Abt 1842  Pennsylvania  28 Aug 2019
I130708 
Hoge, George Junior 
b. Abt 1843  Pennsylvania  28 Aug 2019
I140781 
Smith, Mary A. 
b. Cal 1845   28 Aug 2019
I79902 
Hoge, Thomas 
b. 8 Jul 1816  Center Township, Greene County, Pennsylvania  28 Aug 2019
I140748 
Staggers, Susannah 
b. 1817   28 Aug 2019
I130711 
Hoge, Hugh M. 
b. Abt 1857  Burton, Wetzel, West Virginia  28 Aug 2019
I140771 
Caler, Mrs. Anna P. 
b. Nov 1859  Illinois  28 Aug 2019
I140765 
Caler, James Thomas 
b. Feb 1857  Kansas  28 Aug 2019
I140780 
Unknown 
   28 Aug 2019
I140770 
Rader, Emma 
b. Abt 1856  Illinois  28 Aug 2019
I140776 
Rice, Cortney 
b. Abt 1839  Missouri  27 Aug 2019
I140769 
Kaler, Mrs. Delminco 
b. Abt 1825  Kentucky  27 Aug 2019
I140779 
Caler, Mary B. 
b. Nov 1880  Kansas  27 Aug 2019
I140764 
Welch, Serena S. 
b. Abt 1868  Vandalia, Fayette, Illinois  27 Aug 2019
I140768 
Caler, John A. 
b. Abt 1821  Prussia  27 Aug 2019
I140775 
Kaler, Benjamin F. 
b. Jan 1860  Kansas  27 Aug 2019
I140778 
Caler, Edgar S. 
b. Dec 1869  Kansas  27 Aug 2019
I140777 
Caler, Charles 
b. Abt 1867  Kansas  27 Aug 2019
I140774 
Kaler, Martha A. E. 
b. Abt 1852  Missouri  27 Aug 2019
I140773 
Kaler, John B. 
b. Abt 1843  Missouri  27 Aug 2019
I140772 
Kaler, William A. 
b. Abt 1843  Missouri  27 Aug 2019
I140767 
Hays, Martha J. 
   27 Aug 2019
I140766 
Welch, Benjamin F. 
   27 Aug 2019
I130707 
Vicker, Ella 
b. Abt 1823  Maryland  27 Aug 2019
I140763 
Vicker, Andrew 
b. Abt 1836  Pennsylvania  27 Aug 2019
I140760 
Vicker, Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1827  Pennsylvania  27 Aug 2019
I140762 
Vicker, Nancy 
b. Abt 1834  Pennsylvania  27 Aug 2019
I140761 
Vicker, John 
b. Abt 1831  Pennsylvania  27 Aug 2019
I140759 
Vicker, Mrs. Eliza 
b. Abt 1794  Maryland  27 Aug 2019
I140758 
Vicker, John 
b. 1795  Maryland  27 Aug 2019
I130710 
Hoge, Jane 
b. Abt 1854  Virginia  27 Aug 2019
I130709 
Hoge, William Vickers 
b. Abt 1852  Virginia  27 Aug 2019
I129266 
Hoge, Ella Vessa 
b. 25 Jan 1865  West Virginia  26 Aug 2019
I140750 
Hoge, Sarah Ann 
b. Abt 1840  Pennsylvania  26 Aug 2019
I140749 
Spragg, Deborah 
b. 9 Nov 1820  Greene County, Pennsylvania  26 Aug 2019
I79903 
Hoge, Catherine 
b. 1845   26 Aug 2019
I140756 
Grim, Issac Newton 
   26 Aug 2019
I140757 
Kent, Francis Marion 
   26 Aug 2019
I140755 
Bierce 
   26 Aug 2019
I140754 
Hoge, Mary Ann 
b. 1863   26 Aug 2019
I130712 
Hoge, Robert 
b. Abt 1859  Virginia  26 Aug 2019
I140753 
Waters 
   26 Aug 2019
I140751 
Thompson 
   26 Aug 2019
I79900 
Moore, Sarah Elizabeth 
b. 24 May 1797  Waynesburg, Greene, Pennsylvania  26 Aug 2019
I99006 
Chamless, Nora Lee 
b. 21 Jan 1912   25 Aug 2019
I77027 
Cotton, Leonard Ben 
b. 13 Jun 1906  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I3 
Allred, Bernice Beatrice 
b. 15 Mar 1932  Lincoln, Talladega, Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I11 
Allred, Connie Cheryl 
b. 6 May 1948  Lincoln, Talladega, Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I542 
Brewer, Luther Douglas 
b. 29 Jul 1944   25 Aug 2019
I85484 
Shaw, Delphia 
b. Abt 1834  Georgia  25 Aug 2019
I123699 
Young, William N. 
b. Jun 1835  Tennessee  25 Aug 2019
I53562 
Young, Mary Opal 
b. 20 Mar 1905  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140725 
Johnson, Claud C. 
b. Abt 1889  Georgia  25 Aug 2019
I140726 
Robinson, Mamie 
b. Abt 1888  Georgia  25 Aug 2019
I140716 
Johnson, Claude Marvin 
b. 7 Dec 1907  Cartersville, Bartow, Georgia  25 Aug 2019
I140717 
Whittemore, Mary Velma 
b. Abt 1910  Georgia  25 Aug 2019
I140746 
Johnson, Rhett 
b. Abt 1938  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140745 
Johnson, Ross 
b. Abt 1936  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140747 
Johnson, Shirley 
b. Abt 1939  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140744 
Johnson, Dorothy 
b. Abt 1933  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I128413 
Johnson, John David 
b. Abt 1934  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140743 
Johnson, Kenneth 
b. Abt 1932  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I128415 
Owen, Josephine Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1875  Alabama  25 Aug 2019
I140727 
Robinson, Andrew 
b. Abt 1867  Georgia  24 Aug 2019
I140728 
Robinson, Mrs. Ida 
b. Abt 1870  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140742 
Robinson, Odie D. 
b. Abt 1893  Georgia  24 Aug 2019
I140740 
Whisenant, Jane E. 
b. Abt 1849  Georgia  24 Aug 2019
I140741 
Whisenant, Louiza 
b. Abt 1855  Georgia  24 Aug 2019
I140739 
Whisenant 
   24 Aug 2019
I140735 
Whisenant, Michael Alexander 
b. 10 Nov 1851  Georgia  24 Aug 2019
I140738 
Whisenant, Mike Junior 
b. Abt 1895  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140737 
Whisenant, Thomas D. 
b. Abt 1893  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140736 
Hannah, Mary E. 
b. 7 Mar 1859   24 Aug 2019
I84340 
Bryant, Samuel Pleasant 
b. 16 Apr 1879  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I84402 
Whisenant, Lucy Annie 
b. 3 Aug 1886  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140734 
Graham, Roy Leon 
b. 1 Mar 1910  Cherokee County, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I84403 
Bryant, Corene 
b. 26 Apr 1909  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140729 
Bryant, Edith Gartreal 
b. 19 Feb 1923   24 Aug 2019
I84405 
Bryant, Jim L. 
b. 9 Aug 1915  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140730 
Bryant, Inez 
b. 31 Aug 1920  Wellington, Calhoun, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140731 
Jones, Thomas 
b. 22 Feb 1919  Haden, Madison County, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140733 
Hayes, Celia 
   24 Aug 2019
I140732 
Jones, Thomas 
   24 Aug 2019
I84406 
Bryant, Sam R. 
b. Jun 1918  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I84404 
Bryant, Mary L. 
b. Abt 1913  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I79 
Hogue, Willie Lee 
b. 1 Jun 1915  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140721 
Johnson, Candace Rene 
b. 10 Sep 1960   24 Aug 2019
I140722 
McKinney, Timothy Joseph 
   24 Aug 2019
I128412 
Bryant, Julia Ann 
b. Abt 1938  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I140723 
McKinney, Joseph Henry 
   24 Aug 2019
I140724 
Shepherd, Joan Gail 
   24 Aug 2019
I128423 
Johnson, Sherre Lyn 
b. Abt 1963   24 Aug 2019
I140719 
Green, Maurice Lane 
   24 Aug 2019
I140718 
Green, Maurice Lane 
b. Abt 1964   24 Aug 2019
I140720 
Johnston, Doris Janett 
   24 Aug 2019
I9 
Allred, Audry Imogene 
b. 18 Oct 1934  Lincoln, Talladega, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I6 
Allred, Bernard Bobo 
b. 17 Feb 1908  Lincoln, Talladega, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I531 
Bryant, Leon Acy 
b. Abt 1934  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I7 
Hogue, Helen Lucille 
b. 24 Jan 1911  Gadsden, Etowah County, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I10373 
Bryant, Fred 
b. 14 Jun 1905  Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I84318 
Bryant, Noma Beatrice 
b. 15 Jun 1926  Alexandria, Calhoun County, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I128420 
Herndon, Leonard Edwell 
b. 14 Dec 1926  Anniston, Calhoun County, Alabama  24 Aug 2019
I128422 
Adams, Virginia Pearl 
   24 Aug 2019
I128421 
Herndon, Charles Henry 
   24 Aug 2019
I140714 
Cole, H. S. 
   24 Aug 2019
I140713 
Cole, Marcel P. 
b. Abt 1940   24 Aug 2019
I140712 
Herndon, Patricia Lea 
b. Abt 1952   24 Aug 2019

Families
                                                                                               
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F29513 
 I81458  Anthony Haig, 21º Laird of Bemersyde  I81471  Jean Home, Heiress of Harleheugh  5 Oct 1657  22 Sep 2019
 F29536 
 I81519  Reverend John Veich  I81520  Helen Edmeston  Bef 2 Jan 1577  22 Sep 2019
 F26537 
 I48815  Richard FitzAlan, 9º Earl of Arundel  I4212  Eleanor Plantagenet  5 Feb 1345  13 Sep 2019
 F52214 
 I140843  John de Beaumont  I4212  Eleanor Plantagenet    13 Sep 2019
 F17474 
 I48815  Richard FitzAlan, 9º Earl of Arundel  I48816  Isabel le Despenser  9 Feb 1321  13 Sep 2019
 F19240 
 I53091  Hugh le Despenser  I53090  Alianor de Clare    13 Sep 2019
 F52213 
 I140839  Taylor  I140840  Mrs. Mary J. Taylor    13 Sep 2019
 F52212 
 I140838  Parker  I140837  Una Lee Strickland    13 Sep 2019
 F52210 
 I140834  Camp  I140833  Mozelle Strickland    13 Sep 2019
 F52211 
 I140836  Molpus  I140835  Gladys Strickland    13 Sep 2019
 F52207 
 I140822  Joseph Wheeler Conine  I127968  Jessie Mae Strickland  1950  13 Sep 2019
 F52208 
 I140823  Walter Tanner  I127968  Jessie Mae Strickland  1979  13 Sep 2019
 F52209 
 I140825  Bobby Conine  I140826  Mrs. Annette Conine    13 Sep 2019
 F47165 
 I862  Charles Daniel Allred  I127968  Jessie Mae Strickland  16 Jul 1989  13 Sep 2019
 F52206 
 I140820  Arthur Richard Strickland  I140821  Maggie Berry    13 Sep 2019
 F317 
 I873  Lester Lee Allred, Junior  I874  Brenda Lou Lloyd    12 Sep 2019
 F52205 
 I140819  Stephens  I869  Patty Ruth Allred    12 Sep 2019
 F52204 
 I140817  Daniel Cescutti-Restrepo  I140816  Erin Wall    12 Sep 2019
 F52203 
 I140815  Wall  I1198  Diana Louise Dye    12 Sep 2019
 F316 
 I872  Jack M. Dye  I871  Barbara Anita Allred  3 Mar 1957  12 Sep 2019
 F52202 
 I140813  Andrew C. House  I140814  Mrs. Mattie B. House    12 Sep 2019
 F52201 
 I140813  Andrew C. House  I140812  Alice Bell    12 Sep 2019
 F455 
 I1285  Ellison Roach  I867  Olie Ruth Allred    12 Sep 2019
 F452 
 I1281  Benjamin Franklin Archer, Junior  I866  Dora Novella Allred    12 Sep 2019
 F413 
 I854  Joseph J. Alred  I1169  Mrs. Eunice Allred    12 Sep 2019
 F47161 
 I853  Augustus B. Allred  I127959  Mrs. Mae Allred  Abt 1918  12 Sep 2019
 F307 
 I823  Lewis Patterson Allred  I836  Mary Elizabeth Wood  27 Aug 1870  12 Sep 2019
 F306 
 I822  Charles Patterson Allred  I825  Eula Ophelia Holder  10 Aug 1890  12 Sep 2019
 F52198 
 I140800  Doctor Thomas West  I140809  Elizabeth    11 Sep 2019
 F52200 
 I140808  Nathaniel Skiffe  I140807  Ruth West    11 Sep 2019
 F52199 
 I140801  Francis West  I140802  Margaret Reeves  27 Feb 1638/39  11 Sep 2019
 F35419 
 I98424  Peter West  I140799  Priscilla Williams    11 Sep 2019
 F20592 
 I56390  Guild Copeland  I56391  Eliza Jane Foster    9 Sep 2019
 F52197 
 I56390  Guild Copeland  I140798  Corilla A. Peters  20 Feb 1849  9 Sep 2019
 F52196 
 I140796  Judge Matthew Watson Foster  I140797  Eleanor Johnson    9 Sep 2019
 F52195 
 I140793  John Jenks  I140794  Martha Abbott    9 Sep 2019
 F52193 
 I140789  Henry Thomas  I140792  Hannah A. Jenks    9 Sep 2019
 F52194 
 I140790  Ebenezer Thomas  I140791  Chloe Allen    9 Sep 2019
 F2650 
 I7265  Addison W. Howell  I7264  Elizabeth Brown Hoge  8 Apr 1834  9 Sep 2019
 F2656 
 I7275  Daniel Hoge  I7276  Eliza Jane Anderson    9 Sep 2019
 F52192 
 I140784  Andrew Jackson Zink  I140783  Nancy R. Einstein  20 Sep 1899  9 Sep 2019
 F2427 
 I6502  Charles B. Einstein  I6501  Lelia Lowry Hickman  10 Jul 1877  9 Sep 2019
 F2382 
 I6346  William Patton Hickman  I6345  Margaret Reid Hoge  18 Jul 1843  9 Sep 2019
 F2063 
 I5601  John Hoge  I5604  Elizabeth Rippy  2 Jun 1807  9 Sep 2019
 F8 
 I26  James Mayo Hoge  I27  Elizabeth Howe  21 Jan 1768  9 Sep 2019
 F49574 
 I133933  William Henry Farrar  I133934  Mary Alice Bailey  30 Apr 1913  4 Sep 2019
 F49573 
 I117723  Adrian W. Farrar  I133932  Martha Jane Watkins  Abt 1862  3 Sep 2019
 F49610 
 I134034  Alfred Edward Farrar  I134035  Mary Gill Lee  17 Mar 1908  3 Sep 2019
 F52191 
 I2435  Jon Windhauser  I140782  James Duncan Ulrich    2 Sep 2019
 F52190 
 I130708  George Hoge, Junior  I140781  Mary A. Smith  24 Apr 1873  28 Aug 2019
 F52187 
 I140765  James Thomas Caler  I140771  Mrs. Anna P. Caler  Abt 1895  28 Aug 2019
 F52189 
 I140780  Unknown  I140771  Mrs. Anna P. Caler  Cal 1878  28 Aug 2019
 F52186 
 I140765  James Thomas Caler  I140770  Emma Rader  1 May 1878  28 Aug 2019
 F52183 
 I140765  James Thomas Caler  I140764  Serena S. Welch  16 Apr 1885  27 Aug 2019
 F52185 
 I140768  John A. Caler  I140769  Mrs. Delminco Kaler    27 Aug 2019
 F52188 
 I140768  John A. Caler  I140776  Cortney Rice    27 Aug 2019
 F52182 
 I130711  Hugh M. Hoge  I140764  Serena S. Welch  11 Apr 1898  27 Aug 2019
 F52184 
 I140766  Benjamin F. Welch  I140767  Martha J. Hays    27 Aug 2019
 F52181 
 I140758  John Vicker  I140759  Mrs. Eliza Vicker    27 Aug 2019
 F48218 
 I79902  Thomas Hoge  I130707  Ella Vicker  Bef Sep 1850  27 Aug 2019
 F52176 
 I79902  Thomas Hoge  I140749  Deborah Spragg  1848  26 Aug 2019
 F28994 
 I140756  Issac Newton Grim  I79903  Catherine Hoge    26 Aug 2019
 F52180 
 I140757  Francis Marion Kent  I79903  Catherine Hoge    26 Aug 2019
 F52179 
 I140755  Bierce  I140754  Mary Ann Hoge    26 Aug 2019
 F52178 
 I140753  Waters  I130710  Jane Hoge    26 Aug 2019
 F52177 
 I140751  Thompson  I140750  Sarah Ann Hoge    26 Aug 2019
 F52175 
 I79902  Thomas Hoge  I140748  Susannah Staggers    26 Aug 2019
 F35512 
 I77027  Leonard Ben Cotton  I99006  Nora Lee Chamless  15 Nov 1930  25 Aug 2019
 F192 
 I542  Luther Douglas Brewer  I11  Connie Cheryl Allred  31 Dec 1982  25 Aug 2019
 F50826 
 I123699  William N. Young  I85484  Delphia Shaw  Abt 1868  25 Aug 2019
 F52168 
 I140725  Claud C. Johnson  I140726  Mamie Robinson  Abt 1909  25 Aug 2019
 F52163 
 I140716  Claude Marvin Johnson  I140717  Mary Velma Whittemore  Abt 1929  25 Aug 2019
 F52169 
 I140727  Andrew Robinson  I140728  Mrs. Ida Robinson  Abt 1882  24 Aug 2019
 F52174 
 I140739  Whisenant        24 Aug 2019
 F52173 
 I140735  Michael Alexander Whisenant  I140736  Mary E. Hannah    24 Aug 2019
 F30677 
 I84340  Samuel Pleasant Bryant  I84402  Lucy Annie Whisenant  7 Oct 1906  24 Aug 2019
 F52172 
 I140734  Roy Leon Graham  I84403  Corene Bryant    24 Aug 2019
 F52170 
 I140731  Thomas Jones  I140730  Inez Bryant  30 Mar 1944  24 Aug 2019
 F52171 
 I140732  Thomas Jones  I140733  Celia Hayes    24 Aug 2019
 F52166 
 I140722  Timothy Joseph McKinney  I140721  Candace Rene Johnson  4 May 1991  24 Aug 2019
 F52167 
 I140723  Joseph Henry McKinney  I140724  Joan Gail Shepherd    24 Aug 2019
 F52164 
 I140718  Maurice Lane Green  I128423  Sherre Lyn Johnson  14 Jan 1989  24 Aug 2019
 F52165 
 I140719  Maurice Lane Green  I140720  Doris Janett Johnston    24 Aug 2019
 F186 
 I531  Leon Acy Bryant  I9  Audry Imogene Allred  5 Jul 1958  24 Aug 2019
 F47306 
 I128413  John David Johnson  I128412  Julia Ann Bryant  3 Apr 1959  24 Aug 2019
 F52161 
 I140713  Marcel P. Cole  I140712  Patricia Lea Herndon  20 Apr 1977  24 Aug 2019
 F52162 
 I140714  H. S. Cole  I140715  Julia Bell Parker    24 Aug 2019
 F52160 
 I140710  Benjamin A. Harris  I140711  Eura Lovvorn    24 Aug 2019
 F52159 
 I140709  Jerry C. Harris  I140708  Pamela M. Herndon  3 Aug 1973  24 Aug 2019
 F52157 
 I140702  Isaiah Moore  I140703  Mary Archly    24 Aug 2019
 F52158 
 I140706  Leonard Milam McGehee  I140707  Clara Lucille Prickett    21 Aug 2019
 F52156 
 I36504  William Arlis White  I140705  Glenda Sue McGehee  19 Jun 1960  21 Aug 2019
 F52155 
 I140700  James P. Wood  I140701  Nancy Riggins    21 Aug 2019
 F52154 
 I113567  Thomas Harvey Woods  I140699  Lydia Caroline Wood    21 Aug 2019
 F15880 
 I44849  Jesse Willingham Carroll  I44850  Esther Vineyard  6 Oct 1831  2 Aug 2019


Copyright © 2004-2017 J. Craig Canada aka palmspringsbum™. All Rights Reserved.


Since 1 Jan 2010

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.