If the Legends Are True ... A work in progress

This site uses UTF-8 Encoding:  If you're seeing garbage characters in the text it is because your browser is not set to render using UTF-8 Encoding.

Share Print Bookmark

 Genery Gap Baptist Church Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby County, Alabama, USA


Notes:
Also Known As: Macedonia Cemetery, Southcrest Baptist Church Cemetery

Latitude: 33.307322, Longitude: -086.906305


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Dupree → Mary Beth Gunter
Dupree → Mary Beth Gunter
 
Located    Mary Beth Gunter (d. 15 Jun 2006)
 
Gunter → Johnnie W. & Bobbie J.
Gunter → Johnnie W. & Bobbie J.
 
Located    Bobbie J.
Johnnie Willis Gunter (d. 17 Aug 2003)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Finch, Elizabeth L.   d. 26 Feb 2018 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144106
2. George, William Earnest   bur. 16 Mar 1935 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144129
3. Gunter, Johnnie Willis   d. 17 Aug 2003 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I41518
4. Gunter, Mary Beth   d. 15 Jun 2006 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I121202
5. Harmon   d. 15 Jun 1926 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144094
6. Harmon, Roger Eugene   d. 5 May 1951 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144091
7. Stephenson, Howard T.   d. 14 Nov 1991 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144107
8. Williams, Melessia Elva   d. 18 Mar 1981 Generys Gap Methodist Cemetery, Bamford, Shelby, Alabama Find all individuals with events at this location I144090
Copyright © 2004-2017 J. Craig Canada aka palmspringsbum™. All Rights Reserved.


Since 1 Jan 2010

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020.